Sacred Heart Church & St. Paul Mission Ministry Schedule

August - September 2019

SACRED HEART CHURCH Ministry Schedule

August and  September 2019

 

 

AUG. 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 3

Ben Trujillo

Anthony & Jennifer Sanchez

 Marissa & Bell Sanchez, Isabella DelosSantos

Sun. 4

Joel Thomas

Paulo & Carmel Ortiz

 Ashley & Ayron Johnson, Kaylen Serrano

 

 

 

 

Sat. 10

Alba Silvas

Mike Featherling, Ruby Rodriguez

Annalisa Garza, Austin Villarreal , Christopher Torres,

Sun. 11

Manuela Cantu

 Cynthia Narvaez, Gracie Gonzales

 Draven, Phoenix & Atreyu Hernandez

 

 

 

 

Sat. 17

Pat Kubicek

Don Kubicek, Ledezma Rodriguez

 Angela & Joseph Rodriguez, Isabella DelosSantos,

Sun. 18

Veronica Castillo

Paulo & Carmel Ortiz

 Gavin Castillo, Danica Salinas,  Daniel Rodriguez

 

 

 

 

Sat. 24

Mary Connors

Norverto Sr. & JoAnn Garza

 Annalisa & Norverto Jr. Garza , Gabriella Garcia

Sun. 25

Lucy Rodriguez

Margie Mercier, Gracie Gonzales

 Marivel Delafuente, Michael Hesseltine, Ricky Torres

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPT. 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 8/31

Flora Trujillo

Anthony & Jennifer Sanchez

  Marissa & Bell Sanchez , Isabella DelosSantos

Sun. 1

Joel Thomas

 Margie Mercier, Paulo Ortiz

Ashley & Ayron Johnson, Kaylen Serrano 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 7

Alba Silvas

Don Kubicek, Mike Featherling

 Annalisa Garza, Christopher Torres, Gabriella Garcia

Sun. 8

Veronica Castillo

Cynthia Narvaez, Gracie Gonzales

 Ricky Torres, Gavin Castillo, Daniel Rodriguez

 

 

 

 

Sat. 14

Pat Kubicek

Ruby R., Ledezma Rodriguez

 Angela & Joseph Rodriguez,  Austin Villarreal

Sun. 15

Manuela Cantu

 Margie Mercier, Christa Willis

 Draven, Phoenix & Atreyu Hernandez

 

               

 

 

Sat. 21

Mary Connors

Norverto Sr. & JoAnn Garza

 Annalisa & Norverto Jr. Garza, Gabriella Garcia

Sun. 22

Lucy Rodriguez

Paulo & Carmel Ortiz

 Danica Salinas, Marivel Delafuente, Ashley Johnson

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28

Ben Trujillo

Mike Featherling, Ruby Rodriguez

Marissa & Bell Sanchez , Isabella DelosSantos

Sun. 29

Manuela Cantu

 Cynthia Narvaez, Gracie Gonzales

Michael Hesseltine, Steven Morales, Daniel Rodriguez

 

St. PAUL MISSION Ministry Schedule

July, August, September 2019

DATES

 

LECTOR

 

CUP MINISTERS

 

ALTAR SERVERS

 

JULY

2019

 

 

 

7

Gene Skrobarcek

Melba Pawlik, David Vanecek

Jorge Casanova, Nate Martinez

14

David Vanecek

Mary Ann Janota, Sylvia Rivas

Anna & Emma Thomas

21

David Montalvo

Deacon Sol, David Vanecek

 Stella &  Rob Welder Thomas

28

 

Molly Thomas

Gene Skrobarcek, Sylvia Rivas

 

Shane Baylor, Mike Petrus

AUG.

2019

 

 

 

4

David Vanecek

Melba Pawlik, MaryAnn Janota

Stella & Emma Thomas

11

Gene Skrobarcek

Sylvia Rivas, David Vanecek

Shane Baylor, Mike Petrus

 

18

Molly Thomas

Deacon Sol, Gene Skrobarcek

Anna & Rob Welder Thomas

25

David Montalvo

 Melba Pawlik, Sylvia Rivas

Jorge Casanova, Nate Martinez

SEPT.

2019

 

 

 

1

Gene Skrobarcek

David Vanecek,  MaryAnn Janota

Shane Baylor, Mike Petrus

8

David Vanecek

Gene Skrobarcek, Sylvia Rivas

 Stella &  Rob Welder Thomas

15

 

Molly Thomas

Deacon Sol, Melba Pawlik

Anna & Emma Thomas

22 

David Montalvo

Gene Skrobarcek, David Vanecek

Jorge Casanova, Nate Martinez

29

Gene Skrobarcek

MaryAnn Janota, Sylvia Rivas

Shane Baylor, Mike Petrus

 

Please pick up your copy to mark your calendar to serve. It is your responsibility to find a replacement.

If you are unable to serve on the scheduled day, leave a message at the parish office well in advance.

Thank you for your faithful stewardship.